top of page

FISHING
RODEO

FISHING RODEO

& FAMILY FEST
 

June 8 -10, 2023

TICKET INFORMATION

Adult Rodeo Entry plus Shirt: $40 Each

Youth Rodeo Entry plus Shirt: $25 Each

Logo for Neon_edited.png

FAMILY FEST

The Fishing Rodeo will conclude with Family Fest under the Rummel Gym on Saturday, June 10th from 2-6PM.  The event will include family friendly food, adult beverages, casting competition, inflatables, and games. 

Scales Open from 2-5PM

Rodeo participants have free entry.

FAMILY FEST ONLY TICKETS

$20 per person

PLATINUM LEVEL SPONSORS

Dobel Tequila.png
Kraken Rum.png
Tincup.png

SILVER LEVEL SPONSORS

Bent Marine 
Specialty Welding 
Guarantee Sheet Metal & Roofing

BRONZE LEVEL SPONSORS

Party Rentals 
Harahan Dental 
Crescent Crown 
OHM Electrical 
Malcolm M. Dienes, LLC

SPONSORSHIPS

Sponsors and Corporate Partners play a critical role in the success of Archbishop Rummel High School.  With over 15,000 Alumni and a thriving school community, businesses of any size can benefit from exposure that is provided by the school and the Alumni Association.  We invite you to learn more about our Fishing Rodeo Sponsor Levels by clicking here

Deadline for Sponsor Participation:  MAY 29, 2023

For information on sponsorship opportunities, contact:

Jacob Matherne ‘01 · jacob.matherne@rndc-usa.com  or  504.234-2644  
Marvin Gresse ‘96 · marving@stonecreekclubandspa.com  or  985.966.6130

Sponsor 2023.png

YOUTH CATEGORIES

 

REDFISH

  1. Drew Fallo 7.60

  2. Joshua Bodet 6.25

  3. Carter Sanchez 6.10

 

SPECKLED TROUT

  1. Drew Dubuc 1.95 (Tie broken by first entered)

  2. David Deluca 1.95

  3. David Russo 1.90

 

SHEEPSHEAD

  1. Sabastain Zea 6.40

  2. Brady Cure 5.70

  3. Brady Cure 5.40

REDFISH

  1. Carl Livermore II 7.40

  2. Darren Pisciotta 7.30

  3. Amy Nussbaum 7.00

 

SPECKLED TROUT

  1. Darby Murphy 3.85

  2. Stephen Hecker 3.45

  3. Eric Vanhoven 3.00

FLOUNDER

  1. Landyn Bazile 2.40

  2. Zach Smith 1.20

  3. No entry

BLACK DRUM

  1. Rusty Maureaux 4.75

  2. Zachary Pisciotta 4.10

  3. No entry

 

SHEEPSHEAD

  1. John Theriot 6.00

  2. Kelly Trail 5.10

  3. Zach Smith 4.85

 

BEST BOAT AWARD – Team Fin- N- Tonic 

bottom of page